Board of Directors
DISTRICT 1 – West Texas
Marilyn Archer, Morton Lumber, Borger, TX
Steve Herren, Harris Lumber & Hardware, Big Spring, TX
Ray Sale, Builders & Homeowners Supply, Midland, TX
DISTRICT 2 – South Texas
Clay Epstein, Dr. Ike’s Home Center, San Antonio, TX
Meagan McCoy Jones, McCoy’s Building Supply, San Marcos, TX
Matt Mullin, Alamo Lumber, San Antonio, TX
Isaac Smith, Matt's Building Materials, Pharr, TX
DISTRICT 3 – Central Texas
Chris Agness, Lumber Insurance Services, Austin, TX
Taylor Gross, Gross-Yowell, Waco, TX
Jammy Pate, Pate's Hardware, Comanche, TX
Kate Woodson Borroni, Woodson Lumber Co., Caldwell, TX
DISTRICT 4 – East Texas
Cason Shrode, Cassity Jones Building Materials, Tyler, TX
Mason Herbert, Holland Southwest International, Houston, TX
Peyton Ritter, Ritter Lumber, Nederland, TX
DISTRICT 5 – North Texas
Blake Baldwin, PrimeSource Building Products, Inc., Irving, TX
David Cusey, DW Distribution, Dallas, TX
Harley “Bubba” Finnell, Oldham Lumber, Dallas, TX
Stephanie Gilley, Teague Lumber, Fort Worth, TX
Nathan Sikes, Boise Cascade, Dallas, TX
Mike Craven, Red River Lumber, Texarkana, TX
Marilyn Archer, Morton Lumber, Borger, TX
Steve Herren, Harris Lumber & Hardware, Big Spring, TX
Ray Sale, Builders & Homeowners Supply, Midland, TX
DISTRICT 2 – South Texas
Clay Epstein, Dr. Ike’s Home Center, San Antonio, TX
Meagan McCoy Jones, McCoy’s Building Supply, San Marcos, TX
Matt Mullin, Alamo Lumber, San Antonio, TX
Isaac Smith, Matt's Building Materials, Pharr, TX
DISTRICT 3 – Central Texas
Chris Agness, Lumber Insurance Services, Austin, TX
Taylor Gross, Gross-Yowell, Waco, TX
Jammy Pate, Pate's Hardware, Comanche, TX
Kate Woodson Borroni, Woodson Lumber Co., Caldwell, TX
DISTRICT 4 – East Texas
Cason Shrode, Cassity Jones Building Materials, Tyler, TX
Mason Herbert, Holland Southwest International, Houston, TX
Peyton Ritter, Ritter Lumber, Nederland, TX
DISTRICT 5 – North Texas
Blake Baldwin, PrimeSource Building Products, Inc., Irving, TX
David Cusey, DW Distribution, Dallas, TX
Harley “Bubba” Finnell, Oldham Lumber, Dallas, TX
Stephanie Gilley, Teague Lumber, Fort Worth, TX
Nathan Sikes, Boise Cascade, Dallas, TX
Mike Craven, Red River Lumber, Texarkana, TX
Ex-Officio Directors
Carin Brock, US LBM Holdings, LLC, Rockwall, TX, NLBMDA Director
Robert Archer, Morton Lumber, Borger, TX
Bob Ashley, West End Lumber, Houston, TX
Don DeGroot, Sweeney Lumber, Ft. Worth, TX
Greg Evans, Redwoods, Inc., Waco, TX
Lonnie Goolsby, John E. Quarles Co., Ft. Worth, TX
Bart Graves, John E. Quarles Co., Ft. Worth, TX
John Jones, Cassity Jones Lumber & Hardware, Longview, TX
Kyle McCarley, Paris Lumber & Building Center, Paris, TX
Chris Miller, Nations Best Holdings, LLC, Dallas, TX
Jimmy Pate, Pate’s Hardware, Comanche, TX
Chuck Pool, Main Street Lumber, Denison, TX
David Ward, Red River Lumber, Texarkana, TX
Robert Archer, Morton Lumber, Borger, TX
Bob Ashley, West End Lumber, Houston, TX
Don DeGroot, Sweeney Lumber, Ft. Worth, TX
Greg Evans, Redwoods, Inc., Waco, TX
Lonnie Goolsby, John E. Quarles Co., Ft. Worth, TX
Bart Graves, John E. Quarles Co., Ft. Worth, TX
John Jones, Cassity Jones Lumber & Hardware, Longview, TX
Kyle McCarley, Paris Lumber & Building Center, Paris, TX
Chris Miller, Nations Best Holdings, LLC, Dallas, TX
Jimmy Pate, Pate’s Hardware, Comanche, TX
Chuck Pool, Main Street Lumber, Denison, TX
David Ward, Red River Lumber, Texarkana, TX